RCDL2008
DIGITAL LIBRARIES:
ADVANCED METHODS AND TECHNOLOGIES, DIGITAL COLLECTIONS
The Tenth Anniversary of All-Russian Research Conference
Dubna, 7 - 11 October 2008
Russian version
Login:     Password:         
Supported by





Programme of RCDL'2008

( RCDL'2008 Conference Agenda )

October 6, 2008 (Monday)

1900 - 2200      Participants registration in the Hotel "Dubna"

|07.10.2008| |08.10.2008| |09.10.2008| |10.10.2008|





October 7, 2008 (Tuesday)
930Registration
1030 Opening        Chairman: Petr Zrelov
 Alexey Sissakian
Welcome from JINR
 Shirikov V.P.
RCDL'1999-RCDL'2008: DL, VDL, Semantic Web/GRID, GRID
1100Coffee-Break

Session 1. Methods for Presentation and Knowledge Analysis in DL
Chairman: Alexander Tomilin
1130Bogatyrev M.Y., Tuhtin V.V.
SOLVING SOME TEXT MINING PROBLEMS WITH CONCEPTUAL GRAPHS
1200 Barakhnin V.B., Fedotov A.M
TECHNOLOGIES FOR CONSTRUCTION OF INTELLIGENCE SYSTEM FOR DATA ANALYSIS
1230Zatsman I.M.
CONCEPTUALIZATION OF SCIENTOMETRIC DATA IN SCIENTIFIC DIGITAL LIBRARIES
1300 Schiliov V.D., Jeleva N.A.
ABOUT SOME FEATURES OF PERCEPTION THE ELECTRONIC DOCUMENT
1315 Lunch

Session 2. Ontologies and Metainformation in Retrieval Systems
Chairman: Efim Kudashev
1430Vdovitsyn V., Lebedev V.
ONTOLOGY FOR THEMATIC SEARCH IN DIGITAL LIBRARY COLLECTIONS
1500 Luneva N.V.
METADATA IN THE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM OF MULTILINGUAL LINGUISTIC KNOWLEDGE BASES
1530Timonina L.S., Sharova T.S.
THE USE Of REFERENCES IN AUTOMATED ACCOUNTING OF THE AVAILABILITY OF LITERATURE AND THE PRESENTATION OF THE RESULTS OF SEARCH QUERIES
1600Coffee-Break

Session 3. Automation for Construction of Ontologies and Terminological DB
Chairman: Mikhail Kogalovsky

Session 4. Tools for Text Analysis in DL

Chairman: Vyacheslav Wolfengagen
1630 Chanyshev O.G.
AUTOMATIC CONSTRUCTION OF TERMINOLOGICAL KNOWLEDGE BASE
1630Peskova Olga V.
AUTOMATIC FULL-TEXT DOCUMENTS CLASSIFIER BUILDING
1700Marchuk A.
ABOUT DISTRIBUTED FACTOGRAPHIC SYSTEMS
1700Veretennikov A.B.
THE EFFECTIVE CREATING OF EASY UPDATABLE TEXT INDEXES
1730 Rabchevsky E.A., Bulatova G.I., Sharafutdinov I.M.
APPLICATION OF LEXICAL-SYNTACTIC PATTERNS TO THE AUTOMATION OF ONTOLOGY BUILDING PROCESS
1730 Rogov A.A., Gurin G.B., Kotov A.A., Sidorov Yu.V., Surovcova T.G.
PROGRAM COMPLEX "SMALT"
1800 Shirokova V.I., Kolotov V.P., Alenina M.V.
ELECTRONIC SYSTEM BASED ON MS WSS FOR HARMONIZATION OF TERMINOLOGY IN ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY
1800Tupik N.V.
CONCEPT OF VOLUMETRIC TEXT

October 8, 2008 (Wednesday)

Session 5. Documentary Flow Analysis (Content-Monitoring)
Chairman: Boris Dobrov

Session 6. Use of Multimedia Information in Retrieval Systems
Chairman: Vladislav Shirikov
930 Sharapov R.V., Sharapova E.V.
LINK SPAM DETECTION
930 Karginova N., Kravtsov I., Moskin N., Varfolomeyev A.
INFORMATION SYSTEM "ISTOCHNIK" E-LIBRARY PROJECT FOR STORING SETS OF RULES AND RESULTS IN THE AREA OF TEXTS COLLECTIONS ANALYZING
1000 Antonov A., Bagley St., Meshkov V.
AN APPROACH TO DETECTION OF SIMILAR DOCUMENTS SUBSETS
1000Rogov A.A., Rogova K.A., Spiridonov K.N., Bystrov M.Yu.
THE SEARCH SYSTEMS IN ELECTRONIC COLLECTION OF KARELIAN PETROGLYPHS IMAGES
1030 Sychev A.V., Gadebskij I.A.
RUSSIAN BLOGSPACE COMMUNITY FEATURES RESEARCH
1030Gostev I.M., Podgorbunsky A.G.
INFORMATION DISTRIBUTION ALGORITHMS FOR THE REAL-TIME IMAGE SEARCH SYSTEM
1100 Coffee-Break 1100 Coffee-Break

Session 7. Digital Libraries for Earth Science
Chairman: Arkady Avramenko
1130Kudashev E.B., Filonov A.N.
DISTRIBUTED INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT OF SATELLITE DATA: INTEGRATED DISTRIBUTED ENVIRONMENT OF HETEROGENEOUS INFORMATION RESOURCES FOR EARTH OBSERVATION
1200Zaitsev A., Petrov V., Odintsov V., Shilimov V.
GEOMAGNETIC FIELD VARIATIONS AS THE PART OF DATA BASE IN THE SPACE EXPERIMENTS FOR MAGNETOSPHERE PHYSICS
1230Vyazilov E.D., Fedortsov A.A., Kobelev A.E.
UNIFICATION OF DATA STRUCTURE FOR FIELD RESEARCH, EXPLORATION AND RESOURCES USING OF WORLD OCEAN
1315 Lunch

Session 8. Automatic Referencing and Resume Processing
Chairman: Alexander Antonov
1430Tarasov S.D.
AUTOMATIC COMPILATION OF NEWS STORIES REVIEWS (SUMMARIES)
1500Abramov V.E., Abramova N.N.
ON THE AUTOMATIC SUMMARIZATION METHOD BASED ON THE RESULTS OF AUTOMATIC TEXT CLASSIFICATION
1530Safronov A.V.
RESUMAGIC: Automatic CV Processing
1600 Coffee-Break

Session 9. Information Collections in Scientific Research
Chairman: Alexander Elizarov

Session 10. Classification and Clusterization of Resources
Chairman: Pavel Braslavsky
1630 Lavrent'ev N.A., Fazliev A.Z.
INFORMATIONAL SYSTEM ORIENTED ON WEATHER AND CLIMATIC DATA REPRESENTATION IN THE INTERNET
1630 Lande D.V., Brajchevskiy S.M., Darmokhval A.T., Morozov .Y
RANKING OF INFORMATION SOURCES IN THE NEWS MONITORING SYSTEM INFOSTREAM
1700Lobanov A.L., Smirnov I.S., Dianov M.B., Golikov A.A., Khalikov R.G.
EVOLUTION OF THE STANDARD ZOOCOD-CONCEPT OF REFLECTION OF ZOOLOGICAL HIERARCHICAL CLASSIFICATIONS IN THE PLANE TABLES OF RELATION DATABASES
1700 Andreev A., Berezkin D., Morozov V., Simakov K.
THE METHOD OF CLUSTERING TEXTS COLLECTIONS AND CLUSTERS ANNOTATING
1730 Avramenko A.E.
DETERMINISTIC AND AMBIGUOUS IN THE IDENTIFICATION OF THE RESULTS OF ASTROMETRICAL OBSERVATIONS OF PULSARS
1730 Maslov M., Pyalling A., Trifonov S.
WEB SITES AUTOMATIC CATEGORIZATION
1800Golosov Y.I., Bragina G.A., Przyjalkovskaya M.N.
ELECTRONIC DOCUMENTS OF SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL INFORMATION IN VNTIC SYSTEM
  

October 9, 2008 (Thursday)

930

Tutorial 1
        Chairman: Leonid Kalinichenko
Kulovits H., Rauber A.
PRESERVATION PLANNING WITH PLATO

930

ROMIP Seminar
        Chairman: Igor Nekrestyanov
1100 Coffee-Break 1100 Coffee-Break

1100

Poster Reports
Talalaeva G.V.
  ASSOCIATIVE AND SEMANTIC HETEROGENEITY ON STUDENT INFORMATIONAL PERCEPTION AND METHODOLOGICAL APPROACHES TO ITS FORMALIZATION
Novytskyi A.V.
THE APPROACH TO CONSTRUCTION SERVICE-ORIENTED TO DIGITAL LIBRARY IN THE ENVIRONMENT OF SEMANTIC WEB ON THE BASIS OF REPLANNING
Leontyeva An., Kagirov I.
AUTOMATIC SYNTACTIC ANALYSIS OF RUSSIAN TEXTS

1130

Tutorial 1
- continuation 
              Chairman: Leonid Kalinichenko
Kulovits H., Rauber A.
RESERVATION PLANNING WITH PLATO

1130

ROMIP Seminar
1315 Lunch1315 Lunch

Session 11. Scientific Collections in Physics
Chairman: Vladimir Vdovitsyn
 
1430 Boboshin I.N., Varlamov V.V., Komarov S.Yu., Peskov N.N.,
Stepanov M.E., Chesnokov V.V.

NUCLEAR DATA ELECTRONIC COLLECTIONS AS TOOLS FOR BASIC
AND APPLIED RESEARCH IN THE FIELD OF ATOMIC NUCLEI AND NUCLEAR REACTIONS
1430ROMIP Seminar
1500Boboshin I.N., Varlamov V.V., Gangrsky Yu.P., Komarov S.Yu., Marinova K.P., Sultanov R.I.
NEW COMPLETE ELECTRONIC CHART OF DATA ON SHAPE AND VALUES OF ATOMIC NUCLEI
1530Borisovsky V.F., Korenkov V.V., Kuniaev S.V., Lenskaja N.A., Musulmanbekov G.G., Nikonov E.G., Filozova I.A.
SCIENTIFIC AND ORGANIZATIONAL DIGITAL RESOURCES OF THE JOINT INSTITUTE FOR NUCLEAR RESEARCH
1545Popkova L.V., Sapozhnikov A.P., Sapozhnikova T.F., Fedorova R.N.
PROGRAM LIBRARY JINRLIB
1600 Coffee-Break 1600 Coffee-Break

1600

Poster Reports
Bevzov A.N.
DEVELOPMENT OF AUTOMATIC INDEXATION METHODS FOR NATURAL TEXT PROCESSING FOR DATA RETRIEVAL SYSTEMS
Kiseleva Ju.
GROUPING WEB-USERS BASED ON QUERY LOG
Korsakov E., Molorodov Yu.
WAVELET-FUNCTION PROCESSING SERVICE FOR REMOTE DATE ROWS

Session 12. Information Models Mapping and Resource Integration
 
Chairman: Victor Zakharov 
1630Invited talk 1630ROMIP Seminar
  Pasquale Pagano
VIRTUAL RESEARCH ENVIRONMENTS: E-INFRASTRUCTURES BEYOND DIGITAL LIBRARIES
 
1700Vovchenko A.E., Kalinichenko L.A.
ANALYSIS AND COMPARISON OF SYSTEMS FOR HETEROGENEOUS INFORMATION RESOURCES INTEGRATION
 
1730 Skvortsov N.A., Stupnikov S.A.
APPLICATION OF UPPER LEVEL ONTOLOGY FOR MAPPING OF INFORMATION MODELS
 
1800Obuhova Olga, Gershkovich Maxim, Biryukova Tatiana, Soloviev Ivan, Chochia Anton
OPEN DIGITAL COLLECTIONS WITH ADAPTIVE VISUAL INTERFACE OF FACET NAVIGATION
 
1900Conference Dinner

October 10, 2008 (Friday)

930

Tutorial 2
        Chairman: Igor Nekrestyanov
  D4SCIENCE PROJECT OVERVIEW
 George Kakaletris
Preface
940 Pasquale Pagano
From Content Management Systems to VREs
1030 Pedro Andrade
Creating a VRE
1100 Coffee-Break

1130

Tutorial 2
 (continuation)         Chairman: Leonid Kalinichenko
  Pedro Andrade (continuation)
Creating a VRE
1150 George Kakaletris
Using a VRE
1250 Pasquale Pagano
Questions
1315Lunch

Session 13. Digital Collections in Traditional Libraries
Chairman: Vladislav Shirikov
1430Reznichenko V.A., Proskudina G.Yu., Kudim K.A.
ON CREATION THE OPEN ACCESS SCIENTIFIC DIGITAL LIBRARY FOR PERIODICAL OF NASU
1500Korenkov V.V., Nikonov E.G., Filozova I.A.
CREATION AND REALISATION PROJECT OF THE CITY LIBRARY PORTAL DUBNA LIBRARY
1515 Meshkov N.A., Sorokina L.P., Tsvetkova N.V.
THE ROLE OF TRADITIONAL LIBRARIES IN FORMATION OF THE PROBLEM-ORIENTED INFORMATION COMMUNICATION SOCIAL SPACES
1530Amalieva G.G., Elizarov A.M., Salnikova A.A.
CONSTRUCTION OF THE DIGITAL PERSON FILES COLLECTION OF THE STUDENTS OF KAZAN UNIVERSITY (1917-1925)
1545Abrosimov A.G., Zuev D.S.
SCIENTIFICAL AND EDUCATIONAL DIGITAL LIBRARIES IN INSTITUTES OF HIGHER EDUCATION
1600 Coffee-Break

Session 13. Digital Collections in Traditional Libraries (continuation)
Chairman: Vladislav Shirikov
1630 Kotlyar E.A., Guzhelya D.Yu., Polikhina N.A.
RESULTS OF MONITORING AND THE BASIC RECOMMENDATIONS CONCERNING DEVELOPMENT OF DIGITAL LIBRARIES OF HIGH SCHOOLS
1645 Closing of the conference